EN
ALL EVENTS
OPERA
BALLET
2023/2024
2022/2023
2019/2020
Opera

16

Sep / Sat

ABESALOM AND ETERI

Zakaria Paliashvili

19:00
Opera

17

Sep / Sun

ABESALOM AND ETERI

Zakaria Paliashvili

19:00
Opera

23

Sep / Sat

HAMLET

Alexi Matchavariani

19:00
Ballet

27

Sep / Wed

THE SWAN LAKE

Pyotr Tchaikovsky

19:00
Ballet

28

Sep / Thu

THE SWAN LAKE

Pyotr Tchaikovsky

19:00
Ballet

29

Sep / Fri

THE SWAN LAKE

Pyotr Tchaikovsky

19:00
Ballet

30

Sep / Sat

THE SWAN LAKE

Pyotr Tchaikovsky

15:00
Ballet

01

Oct / Sun

THE SWAN LAKE

Pyotr Tchaikovsky

15:00
Opera

13

Oct / Fri

LA FORZA DEL DESTINO

Giuseppe Verdi

19:00
Opera

15

Oct / Sun

LA FORZA DEL DESTINO

Giuseppe Verdi

19:00
Opera

19

Oct / Thu

LA FORZA DEL DESTINO

Giuseppe Verdi

19:00
Opera

20

Oct / Fri

LA FORZA DEL DESTINO

Giuseppe Verdi

19:00
Opera

21

Oct / Sat

LA FORZA DEL DESTINO

Giuseppe Verdi

19:00
Ballet

28

Oct / Sat

DON QUIXOTE

Ludwig Minkus

19:00
Ballet

29

Oct / Sun

DON QUIXOTE

Ludwig Minkus

19:00
Ballet

31

Oct / Tue

DON QUIXOTE

Ludwig Minkus

19:00
Ballet

14

Nov / Tue

La Bayadère

Ludwig Minkus

19:00
Ballet

15

Nov / Wed

La Bayadère

Ludwig Minkus

19:00
Ballet

17

Nov / Fri

La Bayadère

Ludwig Minkus

19:00
Ballet

18

Nov / Sat

La Bayadère

Ludwig Minkus

19:00
Ballet

19

Nov / Sun

La Bayadère

Ludwig Minkus

19:00
Opera

20

Nov / Mon

OPERA GALA

Opening of the Competition

19:00
Opera

25

Nov / Sat

FINAL ROUND

Awards Ceremony

19:00
Ballet

28

Nov / Tue

La Bayadère

Ludwig Minkus

19:00
Ballet

29

Nov / Wed

La Bayadère

Ludwig Minkus

19:00
Opera

02

Dec / Sat

DAISI

Zakaria Paliashvili

19:00
Opera

03

Dec / Sun

DAISI

Zakaria Paliashvili

19:00
Opera

08

Dec / Fri

DAISI

Zakaria Paliashvili

19:00
Opera

09

Dec / Sat

DAISI

Zakaria Paliashvili

19:00
Opera

10

Dec / Sun

DAISI

Zakaria Paliashvili

19:00
Opera

16

Dec / Sat

CARMEN

Georges Bizet

19:00
Opera

17

Dec / Sun

CARMEN

Georges Bizet

19:00
Ballet

21

Dec / Thu

The Nutcracker

Pyotr Tchaikovsky

19:00
Ballet

22

Dec / Fri

The Nutcracker

Pyotr Tchaikovsky

19:00
Ballet

24

Dec / Sun

The Nutcracker

Pyotr Tchaikovsky

15:00
Ballet

23

Dec / Sat

The Nutcracker

Pyotr Tchaikovsky

19:00
Ballet

27

Dec / Wed

The Nutcracker

Pyotr Tchaikovsky

19:00
Ballet

28

Dec / Thu

The Nutcracker

Pyotr Tchaikovsky

19:00
Ballet

29

Dec / Fri

The Nutcracker

Pyotr Tchaikovsky

19:00
Ballet

30

Dec / Sat

The Nutcracker

Pyotr Tchaikovsky

15:00
Ballet

05

Jan / Fri

THE NUTCRACKER

Pyotr Tchaikovsky

19:00
Ballet

06

Jan / Sat

THE NUTCRACKER

Pyotr Tchaikovsky

15:00
Ballet

09

Jan / Tue

THE NUTCRACKER

Pyotr Tchaikovsky

19:00
Ballet

10

Jan / Wed

THE NUTCRACKER

Pyotr Tchaikovsky

19:00
Ballet

11

Jan / Thu

THE NUTCRACKER

Pyotr Tchaikovsky

19:00
Ballet

13

Jan / Sat

THE NUTCRACKER

Pyotr Tchaikovsky

15:00
Ballet

14

Jan / Sun

THE NUTCRACKER

Pyotr Tchaikovsky

15:00
Opera

17

Feb / Sat

Samson et Dalila

Camille Saint-Saëns

19:00
Opera

18

Feb / Sun

Samson et Dalila

Camille Saint-Saëns

00:00
Opera

23

Feb / Fri

Samson et Dalila

Camille Saint-Saëns

19:00
Opera

24

Feb / Sat

Samson et Dalila

Camille Saint-Saëns

19:00
Opera

25

Feb / Sun

Samson et Dalila

Camille Saint-Saëns

19:00
Opera

01

Mar / Fri

Samson et Dalila

Camille Saint-Saëns

19:00
Opera

02

Mar / Sat

Samson et Dalila

Camille Saint-Saëns

19:00
Opera

03

Mar / Sun

Samson et Dalila

Camille Saint-Saëns

19:00
Ballet

09

Mar / Sat

Ballet Gala

19:00
Ballet

10

Mar / Sun

Ballet Gala

15:00
Ballet

15

Mar / Fri

La Bayadère

Ludwig Minkus

19:00
Ballet

16

Mar / Sat

La Bayadère

Ludwig Minkus

19:00
Ballet

17

Mar / Sun

La Bayadère

Ludwig Minkus

15:00
Ballet

22

Mar / Fri

La Bayadère

Ludwig Minkus

19:00
Ballet

23

Mar / Sat

La Bayadère

Ludwig Minkus

19:00
Ballet

24

Mar / Sun

La Bayadère

Ludwig Minkus

15:00
Opera

19

Apr / Fri

Otello

Giuseppe Verdi

19:00
Opera

20

Apr / Sat

Otello

Giuseppe Verdi

19:00
Opera

21

Apr / Sun

Otello

Giuseppe Verdi

19:00
Opera

26

Apr / Fri

Otello

Giuseppe Verdi

19:00
Opera

27

Apr / Sat

Otello

Giuseppe Verdi

19:00
Opera

28

Apr / Sun

Otello

Giuseppe Verdi

19:00
Ballet

11

May / Sat

Sleeping Beauty

Pyotr Tchaikovsky

19:00
Ballet

12

May / Sun

Sleeping Beauty

Pyotr Tchaikovsky

15:00
Ballet

16

May / Thu

Sleeping Beauty

Pyotr Tchaikovsky

19:00
Ballet

17

May / Fri

Sleeping Beauty

Pyotr Tchaikovsky

19:00
Ballet

18

May / Sat

Sleeping Beauty

Pyotr Tchaikovsky

19:00
Ballet

19

May / Sun

Sleeping Beauty

Pyotr Tchaikovsky

15:00
Opera

31

May / Fri

Samson et Dalila

Camille Saint-Saëns

19:00
Opera

01

Jun / Sat

Samson et Dalila

Camille Saint-Saëns

19:00
Opera

02

Jun / Sun

Samson et Dalila

Camille Saint-Saëns

19:00
Opera

08

Jun / Sat

LA TRAVIATA

Giuseppe Verdi

19:00
Opera

09

Jun / Sun

LA TRAVIATA

Giuseppe Verdi

19:00
Ballet

22

Jun / Sat

PREMIERE

Tbilisi Ballet Festival

19:00
Ballet

23

Jun / Sun

PREMIERE

Tbilisi Ballet Festival

19:00
Ballet

25

Jun / Tue

Giselle

Adolphe Adam

19:00
Ballet

28

Jun / Fri

La Bayadère

Ludwig Minkus

19:00
Ballet

30

Jun / Sun

Swan Lake

Pyotr Tchaikovsky

19:00
Opera

01

Jul / Mon

Dedicated to Zurab Sotkilava

19:00
Opera

04

Jul / Thu

Daisi. Sulkhan Gvelesiani's Star

Zakaria Paliashvili

19:00
Opera

05

Jul / Fri

Daisi. Season Closing

Zakaria Paliashvili

00:00
Opera

12

Feb / Sun

RIGOLETTO

Giuseppe Verdi

19:00
Opera

17

Feb / Fri

RIGOLETTO

Giuseppe Verdi

19:00
Opera

18

Feb / Sat

Rigoletto

Giuseppe Verdi

19:00
Opera

19

Feb / Sun

Rigoletto

Giuseppe Verdi

19:00
Ballet

24

Feb / Fri

DON QUIXOTE

Ludwig Minkus

19:00
Ballet

25

Feb / Sat

DON QUIXOTE

Ludwig Minkus

19:00
Ballet

26

Feb / Sun

DON QUIXOTE

Ludwig Minkus

15:00
Ballet

28

Feb / Tue

DON QUIXOTE

Ludwig Minkus

19:00
Opera

10

Mar / Fri

DON CARLO

Giuseppe Verdi

19:00
Opera

11

Mar / Sat

DON CARLO

Giuseppe Verdi

19:00
Opera

12

Mar / Sun

DON CARLO

Giuseppe Verdi

00:00
Ballet

16

Mar / Thu

THE SWAN LAKE

Pyotr Tchaikovsky

19:00
Ballet

17

Mar / Fri

THE SWAN LAKE

Pyotr Tchaikovsky

19:00
Ballet

19

Mar / Sun

THE SWAN LAKE

Pyotr Tchaikovsky

15:00
Ballet

24

Mar / Fri

Evening of George Balanchine's Choreography

19:00
Ballet

25

Mar / Sat

Evening of George Balanchine's Choreography

19:00
Ballet

26

Mar / Sun

Evening of George Balanchine's Choreography

15:00
Opera

29

Apr / Sat

DAISI

Zakaria Paliashvili

19:00
Opera

30

Apr / Sun

DAISI

Zakaria Paliashvili

19:00
Opera

05

May / Fri

DAISI

Zakaria Paliashvili

19:00
Opera

06

May / Sat

DAISI

Zakaria Paliashvili

19:00
Opera

07

May / Sun

DAISI

Zakaria Paliashvili

19:00
Opera

12

May / Fri

DAISI

Zakaria Paliashvili

19:00
Opera

13

May / Sat

DAISI

Zakaria Paliashvili

19:00
Opera

14

May / Sun

DAISI

Zakaria Paliashvili

19:00
Ballet

25

May / Thu

GISELLE

Adolphe Adam

19:00
Ballet

27

May / Sat

GISELLE

Adolphe Adam

19:00
Ballet

28

May / Sun

GISELLE

Adolphe Adam

15:00
Opera

03

Jun / Sat

KETO AND KOTE

Victor Dolidze

19:00
Opera

04

May / Thu

Keto and Kote

Victor Dolidze

19:00
Opera

10

Jun / Sat

CARMEN

Georges Bizet

19:00
Opera

11

Jun / Sun

CARMEN

Georges Bizet

19:00